Privacy policy





Herse Deco SRL is making all effort to ensure that we protect and respect the confidentiality of your personal data by implementing the necessary measures stipulated by current data protection rules and regulations, including the UE General Data Protection Regulation no. 2016/679(' GDPR ').

Herse Deco processes personal data by collecting, from users or clients, the personal data necessary for the execution of the contract and obliges to comply with the provisions of Law No. 677/2001 for the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and the free circulation of such data. The data obtained will be stored in databases, taking all measures against accidental or illegal destruction.

In order to execute the contract, Herse Deco SRL will transmit personal data collected from clients to the partner company that will deliver the products, as well as to the banking units through which payments made online will be processed.

Subscribing to the notations of the site www.cristherart.com implies users consent that their personal data be preserved and processed by Herse Deco SRL. The purposes of processing these data are: creating a database for statistical reports, information about CRISTHERART promotions or any other promotions or activities performed by Herse Deco SRL by any means of communication (Post, Mail, phone, SMS, etc.). Herse Deco SRL is the sole owner of the information collected on this site. Herse Deco SRL commits that personal data will not be disseminated to third parties by sale, partial disclosure, or rental.

PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA

Personal data is any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person; An identifiable person is one who can be identified, directly or indirectly, specifically by reference to an identification number or to one or more factors specific to his physical, physiological, mental, economic, cultural or social identity.

Herse Deco SRL Only registers personal information voluntarily provided by the visitor/user/client.

According to the requirements of Law No. 677/2001 for the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and the free circulation of such data, amended and completed, Herse Deco SRL has the obligation to administer in safe conditions, and only for the specified purposes, the personal data that users/clients provide.

Data collection- it is done through various specific methods and tools such as: saving in databases the various contact forms available on the site that are completed by users, through online questionnaires, etc.

By registering on the site or ordering and completing personal data in the registration forms, users or clients declare that they agree that all their personal data are included in the Herse Deco SRL database and give their express consent that all their personal data be stored and used for:

-Solving requests for fulfilling an order; -Processing of orders and returns; -Marketing activities by receiving information or commercial messages (offers, promotions, advertising and marketing messages about the activity of Herse Deco SRL and third parties with which the company has relationships of any nature) to the email addresses communicated to Herse Deco SRL;

-Optimization of the marketing activity; -participation in competitions, promotions; -Transmission of non-commercial or administrative type messages (regarding changes in the site, administration, etc.); -Internal statistics are needed to improve the quality of the services offered and the image of the site and to create new features, promotions, new features and services; -To ensure access to sections with limited access ; -Market research; -Tracking of sales data; -managing your account opened on cristherart.com website.

Herse Deco SRL may disclose this information to its dealers and agents for the activities mentioned above.

Herse Deco SRL will not reveal any information about the users/clients of the site, without first receiving their express consent in this regard. At the same time, however, it may disclose personal information and data when expressly stipulated by law.

According to Law No. 677/2001, users/clients benefit from the right to information (art. 12), access to data (art. 13), intervention (art. 14), opposition (article 15), not to be subjected to an individual decision (article 17) and to address the justice (art. 18). At the same time, they have the right to oppose the processing of personal data that concern them and request the deletion of this data. For the exercise of these rights, any person may address a written request, dated and signed at the company's headquarters.

On the basis of a written, dated and signed request, sent to: HERSE DECO SRL, Pine Street, No. 18, village Baltar, Sarata commune, Bacau County, Romania, 607356, users/clients may exercise, free of charge, the following rights: a) Once a year, confirming that personal data are processed or not; b) intervene on transmitted data; c) to oppose the processing of data for valid and legitimate reasons related to their particular situation.

Any person has the right to object, for legitimate reasons, to the processing of the data related to this person. This right of opposition may be excluded for certain processing provided by law (e.g.: processing by financial and tax services, police, justice, social security). It is therefore not possible to figure out whether the processing is binding; Any person also has the right to oppose, free of charge, without any justification, to the processing of his personal data for direct marketing purposes. Details at www.dataprotection.ro

We use IP addresses to analyse browsing habits, manage the site, track user interests and gather demographic information for internal use. All this is aimed at facilitating the use of the site and publishing information relevant to the interests of the users. IP addresses have no connection to personal information.

In some cases, Herse Deco SRL may collect non-personal information about users/clients. Examples of such information are: the type of browser used, the operating system of the computer used and the domain name of the website from where the connection to the site was made.

During site viewing, Herse Deco SRL will be able to store certain information on the user/client terminal. These files make it possible to recognize the user's terminal and submit the content in a relevant way, adapted to the user's preferences. Cookies provide users with a pleasant browsing experience and support the efforts of Herse Deco SRL to provide comfortable services to users, such as: preferences in terms of online privacy and shopping cart history.

With most Internet browsers, you can delete or block cookies, or you can receive a warning before receiving such a file. Herse Deco SRL recommends users/clients consult the browser instructions or help file to find out more information about these functions.